Basketball: Boys: AAU: 17U/11th Grade

Achievements

Coach

Dan Halewicz
862-881-6888
dhalewicz@waynepal.org

Tony Hargraves
917-446-7355
thekidkk@aol.com

Sharvez Brown
201-637-0808
sharvezb@yahoo.com

Kevin Grimes
973-405-0861
k.grimes522@gmail.com

17U/11th Grade Team (Halewicz) Roster

Tom Armour – Pearl River High School
Dino Braduric – St. Mary’s (Rutherford)
Chris Downing – Don Bosco Prep
Nile Godfrey – Seton Hall Prep
Kyle Greve – Wayne Valley High School
Koree Hargraves – Canterbury Prep
Sean McKinless – St. Joseph Regional High School
Will Mulderry – Verona High School
Chandler Rohde – Montclair Kimberely Academy
Matt Stark – Morristown Beard
David Torres – Wayne Hills High School
Shawn Ulrich – Passaic Valley Regional High School

17U/11th Grade Team (Grimes) Roster

Jakub Adamowicz – West Essex Regional High School
Travis Bennett – Garfield High School
Patrick Conway – Pearl River High School
Jeremy Gray – Passaic County Technical Institute
Jordan Harris – St. Peter’s Prep
Ian Hroncich – Don Bosco Prep
Zack Latka – Kearny High School
Jalani Morris – Kennedy High School (Paterson)
Javan Smith – DePaul Catholic High School
Kenny Synsmir – Columbia High School
Khalil Williams – Glen Rock High School

Upcoming Schedule

4/22 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

4/23 – Wednesday – 7pm – Player/Parent Meeting to Discuss the College Recruiting/Application/Selection Process @ the Wayne PAL

4/24 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

TEAM HALEWICZ

4/25 – 4/27 – Hoop Group Pittsburgh Jamfest – Pitssburgh, PA – LIVE PERIOD

4/18 – Friday – TEAM HALEWICZ – For those traveling with the teams to the Hoop Group Pittsburg Jamfest, we will be leaving from the Wayne PAL at 8:00am

4/18 – Friday – 4:00pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Hoop Group Pittsburgh Jamfest Team Check-In

4/18 – Friday – 6:05pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Hoop Group Pittsburgh Jamfest vs. Mid Atlantic Select @ Aronworth

HOOP GROUP PITTSBURGH JAMFEST FULL SCHEDULE

TEAM GRIMES

4/25 – 4/27 – Keystone Blazers Philly Live – Philadelphia, PA – LIVE PERIOD

 

4/29 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

5/1 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

5/2 – 5/4 – Zero Gravity Spring Crossover – Wayne, NJ

5/6 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

5/8 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

5/9 – 5/11 – Hoop Group Providence Jamfest – Providence, RI

5/13 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

5/15 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

5/16 – 5/18 – Zero Gravity Garden State Classic – Wayne, NJ

5/20 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

5/22 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

5/23 – 5/25 – Gym Rat Challenge – Albany, NY

5/27 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

5/29 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

5/31 – 6/1 – TBA

6/3 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

6/5 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

6/7 – 6/8 – Bucknell University Team Shootout – Lewisburg, PA

6/10 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

6/12 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

6/13 – 6/15 – Rumble in the Bronx – New York, NY

6/17 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

6/19 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

6/20 – 6/22 – TBA

6/30 – 7/3 – Hoop Group Academic Elite Session 1 – Albright College

7/9 – 7/11 – Hoop Mountain All Academic Camp – Brandeis University

7/15 – 7/18 – Hoop Group Academic Elite Session 2 – Albright College

7/18 – 7/20 – Hoop Group Summer Jamfest – Manheim, PA – LIVE PERIOD

7/22 – 7/25 – Hoop Group Elite Session 2 – Albright College

7/26 – 7/27 – Hoop Group Buzzer Beater – Neptune, NJ – LIVE PERIOD

Past Schedule

3/2 – Sunday – 9am to 11am – Tryouts @ Coastal Sports, 22 Madison Road, Fairfield, NJ

3/9 – Sunday – 8pm to 10pm – Tryouts @ Wayne PAL, 1 PAL Drive, Wayne, NJ

3/13 – Thursday – 8pm to 10pm – Tryouts @ the Wayne PAL

3/15 – Saturday – 2pm to 4:30pm – Team Practice @ City Sports

3/18 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

3/20 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

3/21 – Friday – 6:30pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Scrimmage vs. Jersey Jayhawks @ the Wayne PAL – W

3/21 – Friday – 7:45pm – TEAM GRIMES – Scrimmage vs. Jersey Jayhawks @ the Wayne PAL – W

3/23 – Sunday – 7:15pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – CYP Tournament Game vs. BC Eagles @ Our Lady of Mercy, 21 Spring Street, Port Chester, NY – L

3/25 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

3/26 – Wednesday – 8pm – TEAM GRIMES – Scrimmage vs. NJ Elite @ Overtime Sports, 321 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470 – W

3/27 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

3/29 – Saturday – 10am to 12pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Practice @ the Wayne PAL

3/30 – Sunday – 10:00am – TEAM HALEWICZ – Spring Hoops Tip-Off vs. Jersey Jayhawks @ the Wayne PAL – W

3/30 – Sunday – 11:00am – TEAM GRIMES – Spring Hoops Tip-Off vs. BC Eagles @ the Wayne PAL – L

3/30 – Sunday – 3:00pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Spring Hoops Tip-Off vs. NJ Shoreshots @ the Wayne PAL – L

3/30 – Sunday – 3:00pm – TEAM GRIMES – Spring Hoops Tip-Off vs. Jersey Shore Swish @ the Wayne PAL – W

4/1 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

4/2 – Wednesday – 7pm – PARENT/PLAYER MEETING @ the Wayne PAL – All coaches will be in attendance and we need at least one parent for every player to attend as well

4/3 – Thursday – 6pm to 9pm – BINGO @ the Wayne PAL – VOLUNTEER PARENT WORKERS ARE NEEDED

4/3 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

4/5 – Saturday – 1:00pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Zero Gravity Battle of Brewster vs. Bristol Ballers @ Brewster Sports Center, 19 Sutton Place, Brewster, NY 10509 – W

4/5 – Saturday – 3:00pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Zero Gravity Battle of Brewster vs. NJ Playaz @ Brewster Sports Center, 19 Sutton Place, Brewster, NY 10509 – L

4/5 – Saturday – 4:00pm – TEAM GRIMES – Zero Gravity Battle of Brewster vs. NJ Gym Ratz White @ Brewster Sports Center, 19 Sutton Place, Brewster, NY 10509 – L

4/5 – Saturday – 7:00pm – TEAM GRIMES – Zero Gravity Battle of Brewster vs. JC Ballers @ Brewster Sports Center, 19 Sutton Place, Brewster, NY 10509 – W

4/6 – Sunday – 12:00pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Zero Gravity Battle of Brewster vs. NJ Gym Ratz Green @ Brewster Sports Center, 19 Sutton Place, Brewster, NY 10509 – W

4/6 – Sunday – 2:00pm – TEAM GRIMES – Zero Gravity Battle of Brewster vs. Poughkeepsie Basketball Project @ Brewster Sports Center, 19 Sutton Place, Brewster, NY 10509 – W

4/8 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

4/10 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

Hoop Group Spring Jamfest – Manheim, PA - Schedule

4/11 – Friday – For those traveling with the team to the Hoop Group Spring Jamfest, we will be leaving from the Wayne PAL at 2pm

4/11 – Friday – 7:30pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Hoop Group Spring Jamfest vs. Syracuse Nets @ Spooky Nook – W

4/11 – Friday – 8:40pm – TEAM GRIMES – Hoop Group Spring Jamfest vs. The City @ Spooky Nook – W (Forfiet)

4/12 – Saturday – 12:00pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Hoop Group Spring Jamfest vs. Philly Pride @ Spooky Nook – L

4/12 – Saturday – 2:20pm – TEAM GRIMES – Hoop Group Spring Jamfest vs. HC Elite (MD) @ Spooky Nook – L

4/12 – Saturday – 8:30pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Hoop Group Spring Jamfest vs. NJ Shoreshots @ Spooky Nook – L

4/12 – Saturday – 9:40pm – TEAM GRIMES – Hoop Group Spring Jamfest vs. Raritan Roundballers @ Spooky Nook – W

4/13 – Sunday – 9:40am – TEAM GRIMES – Hoop Group Spring Jamfest vs. Crusader Nation @ Spooky Nook – L

4/15 – Tuesday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

4/17 – Thursday – 6pm to 9pm – BINGO @ the Wayne PAL – VOLUNTEER PARENT WORKERS ARE NEEDED

4/17 – Thursday – 7pm to 9pm – BOTH TEAMS – Team Practices @ the Wayne PAL

4/18 – Friday – For those traveling with the teams to the Hoop Group Southern Jamfest, we will be leaving from the Wayne PAL at 8:30am

4/18 – Friday – 7:30pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Hoop Group Southern Jamfest vs. Southern Kings (GA) @ Boo Williams Sportsplex – L

4/18 – Friday – 9:50pm – TEAM GRIMES – Hoop Group Southern Jamfest vs. Team Loaded (VA) @ Boo Williams Sportsplex – L

4/19 – Saturday – 10:50am – TEAM HALEWICZ – Hoop Group Southern Jamfest vs. DC Blue Devils @ Boo Williams Sportsplex – L

4/19 – Saturday – 2:30pm – TEAM GRIMES – Hoop Group Southern Jamfest vs. Durham Dream @ Hampton High School – W

4/19 – Saturday – 7:15pm – TEAM HALEWICZ – Hoop Group Southern Jamfest vs. House of Sports @ Bethel High School – L

4/19 – Saturday – 9:40pm – TEAM GRIMES – Hoop Group Southern Jamfest vs. Juice All Stars @ Boo Williams Sportsplex – L

Player Profile Form

Comments are closed.