Basketball: Boys: AAU: 18U/12th Grade

Achievements

 

Coach

Dan Halewicz
862-881-6888
dhalewicz@waynepal.org

Chris Moran
201-873-2533
cmoran23@hotmail.com

Roster

Alex Stein – Saddle River Day
Louis Stein – Saddle River Day
James Hitchcock – Pequannock
Conor Barron – West Morris Central
Josh Carr – Pequannock
Matt Roberts – Seton Hall Prep
Debon Bright – DePaul
Bryant Beckford – DePaul
Will Mulderry – Verona

Schedule

9/29 – Monday – 8:30pm – Wayne PAL Fall League Game vs. Jefferson @ the Wayne PAL

10/1 – Wednesday – 8pm to 10pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

10/4 – Saturday – 9am to 2:30pm – Hoop Group Academic Elite Top 100 Camp @ Hoop Group Headquarters

10/6 – Monday – 8:30pm – Wayne PAL Fall League Game vs. Dwight Morrow @ the Wayne PAL

10/8 – Wednesday – 8pm to 10pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

10/11 – Saturday – TBA – Hoop Mountain New York Fall Classic Showcase @ Island Garden Sports Complex

10/12 – Sunday – TBA – Wayne PAL/Zero Gravity War on the Floor @ the Wayne PAL

10/13 – Monday – 8:30pm – Wayne PAL Fall League Game vs. Rutherford @ the Wayne PAL

10/15 – Wednesday – 8pm to 10pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

10/18 – Saturday – TBA – Bballshootout Fall Classic III & IV @ Ramapo College

10/19 – Sunday – TBA – Bballshootout Fall Classic III & IV @ Ramapo College

10/20 – Monday – 8:30pm – Wayne PAL Fall League Game vs. Morris Knolls @ the Wayne PAL

10/22 – Wednesday – 8pm to 10pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

10/25 & 10/26 – NOTHING

10/27 – Monday – 8:30pm – Wayne PAL Fall League Game vs. Manchester @ the Wayne PAL

10/29 – Wednesday – 8pm to 10pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

11/1 – Saturday – TBA – Bballshootout Fall Classic V & VI @ Gill St. Bernards

11/2 – Sunday – TBA – Bballshootout Fall Classic V & VI @ Gill St. Bernards

11/3 – Monday – 8:30pm – Wayne PAL Fall League Game vs. Livingston @ the Wayne PAL

11/5 – Wednesday – 8pm to 10pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

11/9 – Sunday – TBA – Bballshootout Fall Classic Championships @ Ramapo College

11/10 – Monday – 8:30pm – Wayne PAL Fall League Game vs. Queen of Peace @ the Wayne PAL

11/12 – Wednesday – 8pm to 10pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

11/15 & 11/16 – NOTHING

11/17 – Monday – 8:30pm – Wayne PAL Fall League Game vs. Bergen Tech @ the Wayne PAL

Past Schedule

8/25 – Monday – 8pm to 10pm – Tryouts @ the Wayne PAL

8/27 – Wednesday – 8pm to 10pm – Tryouts @ the Wayne PAL

9/2 – Tuesday – 8pm to 10pm – Tryouts @ City Sports in Englewood, NJ

9/4 – Thursday – 8pm to 10pm – Tryouts @ City Sports in Englewood, NJ

9/8 – Monday – 8pm to 10pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

9/10 – Wednesday – 8pm to 10pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

9/15 – Monday – 8:30pm – Wayne PAL Fall League Game vs. St. Mary’s @ the Wayne PAL – W

9/17 – Wednesday – 8pm to 10pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

9/20 – Saturday – 3pm – Bballshootout Fall Classic I vs. NJ Hoop Stars @ the Wayne PAL – W

9/20 – Saturday – 5pm – Bballshootout Fall Classic I vs. Rock Elite @ the Wayne PAL – L

9/22 – Monday – 8:30pm – Wayne PAL Fall League Game vs. Suffern @ the Wayne PAL – W

9/24 – Wednesday – 8pm to 10pm – Team Practice @ the Wayne PAL

9/27 – Saturday – 5:30pm – Hoop Group Fall Jamfest vs. York Ballers @ Hoop Group Headquarters – L

9/27 – Saturday – 7:50pm – Hoop Group Fall Jamfest vs. Redemption Christian @ Hoop Group Headquarters – L

9/28 – Sunday – 10:10am – Hoop Group Fall Jamfest vs. Southern Tier @ Avon Recreation Center – W

Player Profile Form

Comments are closed.